Directory

Address Book

Municipal Corporation Chandigarh :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Ravi Kant Sharma

Mayor

# 1133 Top Floor/37 B

0172-2714916, 5021418-411

2.

Sh.Rupam Arora

PS to Mayor

#1654, Sector 15, Panchkula

2714916

3.

Sh Mahesh Inder Singh

Sr. Senior Deputy Mayor

1067/8 C

9872434444

4.

Smt. Farmila

Deputy Mayor

5439 Maloya Colony

7837227727

Member of Parliament -cum- Ex-Officio Member of House of MCC:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Smt. Kirron Kher

Ex-Officio Member

# 65 Sector 8 Chandigarh

2544900

Councillors :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone

1.

Sh. Maheshinder Singh Sidhu

Councillor

H.o. 1067, Sector 8-C Chd

9872434444

2.

Smt. Raj Bala Malik

Councillor

H. No. 112, Sector 10 A Chandigarh

99157-58950

3.

Sh. Ravi Kant Sharma

Councillor

H.No. 1133, Top Floor, Sector 37-B,Chd

9815186048

4.

Smt. Asha Kumari Jaswal

Councillor

H.No. 110, Sector 21-A, chd

9915758949

5.

Smt. Sunita Dhawan

Councillor

H.No. 1321, Sector 37-B, Chd

8054907716

6

Smt. Farmila

Councillor

H.No. 5439, Maloya Colony,Chd

7837227727

7.

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Councillor

H.No. 109 Gali No 33 Raipur Jujhar Nagar Punjab

9878522215

8.

Sh. Arun Sood

Councillor

H.No. 1185, Sector 37-B, Chd

9915758954

9.

Smt Gurbax Rawat

Councillor

H.No. 2777, Sector 40-C, Chd

99157-58955

10.

Sh.Hardeep Singh

Councillor

H.No.111,Village Buterla Sector 41 Chd.

9915711427

11

Sh. Satish Kumar

Councillor

H.No. 1780, Deep Complex, Hallomajra, Chd.

9915758963

12.

Smt. Sheela Devi

Councillor

H.No. 5238, Sector 38(W) Chandigarh

9872511215

13.

Smt. Chanderwati Shukla

Councillor

H.No. 3135/1, Sec 45-D ,Chd

9316040274

14.

Sh. Kanwarjeet Singh

Councillor

H.No. 953, Sec 45-B, Chd

9915335446

15.

Smt. Ravinder Kaur

Councillor

H.No. 1230, Sector 34-C, Chd

9888197555

16.

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Gupta

Councillor

H.No. 388, Sector 30-A. Chd

9872511211

17.

Sh. Devinder Singh Babla

Councillor

H.No. 41, Sec 27-A, Chd.

9815608877

18.

Sh. Dalip Sharma

Councillor

H.No. 360, Bapu Dham Colony, Phase-1,Sec 26, Chd

9888490360

19.

Sh. Shakti Prakash Devshali

Councillor

SCF. 52, First Floor, Sector-29-D Chd.

9779173536

20.

Smt. Heera Negi

Councillor

H.No. 1593, Sec 7- C, Chd

99157-58964

21.

Sh. Davesh Moudgil

Councilor

#2035/1 Sector 21 C

99157-58965

22.

Sh. Gurpreet Singh

Councilor

H.No. 3589, Sector-46-C, Chd.

9872563311

23.

Sh. Bharat Kumar

Councilor

H.No 798, Phase-1, Chandigarh.

9988178548

24.

Sh. Anil Kumar Dubey

Councilor

H.No. 2703, Vikas Nagar Mauli Jagran ,Chandigarh

9872511187

25.

Sh. Jagtar Singh

Councilor

H.No. 1119/2, Gobindpura , Manimajra, Chandigarh

9814098887,9814434887

26.

Sh. Vinod Aggarwal

Councilor

SCF .64, Grain Market,Sec-26 Chandigarh.

9417204433,7814504433

27.

Sh. Charanjiv Singh

Nominated Councilor

H.No. 14, Sec 21-A, Chandigarh.

9815882100

28.

Sh. Ajay Dutta

Nominated Councilor

H.No. 726, Sec 40 A, Chandigarh.

9417016915

29. 

Sh. Sachin Kumar Lohtiya

Nominated Councilor

H.No. 273,Sector 46-A , Chd.

9317724882

30. 

Sh. Haji Mohd. Khurshid Ali

Nominated Councilor

H.No. 1229, Phase-II, Ram Darbar,Chd.

9815340569

31. 

Dr. Jyotsna Wig

Nominated Councilor

E-11,Uppal Marble Arch.,Manimajra, Chd.

9815984544

32. 

Ms. Shipra Bansal

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 5797(B), Sec 38(West), Chd.

9888900859

33. 

Sh. Sat Parkash Aggarwal

Nominated Councillor

SCF No.90 Grain Market , Sector-26, Chd.

9915758952

34. 

Smt. Kamla Sharma

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 207, Sector 37-A, Chd.

9872511221

35. 

Maj.Gen. M.S. Kandal

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 238, Sector 35-A, Chandigarh

9316131566

Commissioner's Office :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Smt. Anindita Mitra, IAS

Commissioner

Chandigarh

2708765

2.

Sh. Jatin Saini

P.S to Commissioner

-

9872511102,5021402

3.

Sh. Tilakraj, HCS

Additional Commissioner 1

-

5021414

4.

Mr Neeraj

PA to Addl Commissioner 1

-

01725021414

5.

Sh. S K Jain, HCS

Additional Commissioner II

-

5021501

6.

Smt. Neena Bhatia

Personal Assistant

 

-

7.

Smt. Preeti

Personal Assistant

# 233/B Sector 51 A Chandigarh

9646129466

8.

Sh. Rohit Gupta, PCS

Joint Commissioner

-

5021409

9.

Mr. Prakash Singh

P.A to Joint Commissioner 2

-

5021404

10.

Sh. Varinder Thakur

Chief Accounts Officer

 

9646005537

11.

Sh. Vinod Kaushik

Accounts Officer

 

-

12.

Sh. Jagvinder Sharma

Section Officer, Deduction Cell

 

 

13.

Sh. Gyaneshwar Shukla

Section Officer

 

01725021515

14.

Smt. Champa Bhat

Assistant Controller Tax

 

8360448867

15.

Sh. Surender Kumar Sharma

Accounts Officer (P&PF)

#993-A, Sector 7-B, Chd

5021608,7837751008

16.

Sh. Yadvinder Singh

Law Officer

-

5021613,9780050006

17.

Sh. Jagdeep Shehrawat

Section Officer Sub Office Manimajra

-

9888362407

Engineering Wing:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. N.P. Sharma

Chief Engineer

# 109 Sector 19 A Chandigarh

9781010000, 5039553

2.

Sh. Sangat Ram

P.A. to C.E.

# 1015-A, Sector 35-B, Chd

9872511104,5039553

3.

Sh. Anurag Bishnoi

Executive Engineer(W&E)

 

9872511362

4.

Smt. Priyanka

SDE(HQ)

 

9501033829

5.

Sh. Inderjeet Gulati

S.E. (B&R)

 

9872937600

6.

Sh. Shailender Singh

S.E. (P.H.)

 

9216486225, 5039522

7.

Sh. Krishan Pal Singh

S.E. (Horticulture/Electrical)

 

9872511160

Public Health Division No.1:

 

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Rajinder Singh

Executive Engineer PH 1

#

9872511338

2.

Sh. Nirmal Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-1

#

9872511233

3.

Sh. Lalit Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-2

#

9872511248

4.

Sh. Rajinder Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-3

9872511338

5.

Sh. Yogesh Aggarwal

Sub Divisional Engineer-4

9872511336

6.

Sh. Gurcharan Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-7

#

9872511356

7.

Sh. Gaurav Pal

Sub Divisional Engineer-22

#

9872511339

Public Health Division No.2:

Sr.No

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Parvinder Pal Singh

Executive Engineer

-

9872511341

2.

Sh. Baldev Dass

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-8

9872511228

3.

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-9

#

9872511235

4.

Sh. Surat Lal

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-14

#

9915711421

5.

Sh. Parvinder Pal Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-15

#

9872511341

6.

Sh. Joginder Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-20

#

9872511350

Public Health Division No.3:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Jagdish Singh

Executive Engineer

-

9872511337

2.

Sh. Yashpal Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-10

# 1011, Sector-20 Chandigarh

9872511351

3.

Sh. Yash Pal Gupta

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-11

#2190 Sector 27 C Chandigarh

9872511249

4.

Sh. Prabhjot Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-16

#113 Phase 3A Mohali

7986350210

5.

Sh. Angrej Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-17

#3207 Sector 27 C Chandigarh

9872511366

6.

Sh. Gaurav Pal

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-21

 

9872511338

Public Health Division No.4:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Vijay Kumar Premi

Executive Engineer

#

9872511245

2.

Sh. Kavleen

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-6

 

9872511354

3.

Sh. Rajbir Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-12

#

9872511352

4.

Sh. Gursharan Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-13

-

9872511356

5.

Sh. Sanjeev Chauhan

Sub Divisional Engineer-18

#

9872511359

Road Division No. 1

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Ajay Garg

Executive Engineer

#

9872511146, 01725021626

2.

Sh. Ram Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer R 9

#

9872511134

3.

Sh. Akhil Goyal

Sub Divisional Engineer R 10

#

9466184009

5.

Sh. Jagdeep

Sub Divisional Engineer R 12

#

8954771432

6.

Sh. Amitesh

Sub Divisional Engineer R 13

#

7277190788

Road Division No. 2

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Dharminder Sharma

Executive Engineer Road 2

9872511129

2.

Sh. Hemant

Sub Divisional Engineer R 5

9711677488

3.

Sh. Ankur Bansal

Sub Divisional Engineer R 6

9872511363

4.

Sh. Ankur Bansal

Sub Divisional Engineer R 7

9872511363

5.

Sh. Hemant

Sub Divisional Engineer R 8

9711677488

Road Division No. 3

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Ravinder Sharma

Executive Engineer

9872511135

2.

Sh. Anurag Bishnoi

Sub Divisional Engineer R 1

9872511362

3.

Sh. Ravinder Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer R 2

9872511135

4.

Sh. Akhil Dhiman

Sub Divisional Engineer R 3

9872511362

5.

Sh. Vishal Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer R 4

8376828077

Electrical Division:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Kuldeep Singh

Executive Engineer

8288995207

2.

Sh. Rajdeep Surya

Sub Divisional Engineer 1

9501400550

3.

Sh. Rajdeep Surya

Sub Divisional Engineer 2

9501400550

4.

Sh. Rudesh Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer 3

7973739170

5.

Sh. Ajay Dhadwal

Sub Divisional Engineer 4

9915751963

Horticulture Division 1:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Pritpal Singh

Executive Engineer

9915711482

2.

Sh. Kirandeep

Sub Divisional Engineer-1

9915711492

3.

Sh. Ashni Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-3

9872511162

4.

Sh. Rohit Garg

Sub Divisional Engineer-6

9915711491

5.

Sh. Harminder Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-5

9872511241

6.

Sh. Mrinal Dogra

Road Sub Divisional Engineer-14

7973918356

Horticulture Division 2:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Jangsher Singh

Executive Engineer.

9872511163

2.

Sh. Angrej Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-2

9915711484

3.

Sh. Angrej Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-4

9915711484

4.

Sh. Sawtantar Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-5

9915711493

5.

Sh. Gurcharan Singh

Public Health Sub Divisional Engineer-19

9872511356

6.

Sh. Mrinal Dogra

Sub Divisional Engineer Road 15

7973918356

Complaint Centres:

No.

Address

Location

Phone (O)

1.

Manimajra, M.C. Office

Manimajra and Mauli Jagran

2736631

2.

Sector 37, Chandigarh

Sector 31 to 47, 61, Dhanas, Dadu Majra, Kajheri, Colony No. 5, Karsan, Badheri, Buterla, Attawa and Burial,45,47

2691280

3.

Online Complaint Redressal Management System

Complaints regarding Water Supply, Sewerage, roads, Electricity and etc related to MCC

155304, 2541002, 2541003, 2541004

Health and Sanitation Department:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Dr Amrit Pal Singh

Medial Officer of Health

5046069

2.

Sh Kuldeep Singh

Accounts Officer

--

3.

Sh Pardeep Kumar

Section Officer

--

District Registrar, Births & Deaths :

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

3.

Smt. Satwant Kaur

Registrar

5087814

Fire and Emergency Services Department :

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Joint Commissioner 1 cum Chief Fire Officer

Chief Fire Officer

5021423

Fire Stations:

No.

Location

Telephone

1.

Fire Station , Sector 32

2648610

2.

Fire Station, Industrial Area-I

2655816

3.

Fire Station, Industrial Area-II

2642111, 2642377

4.

Fire Station, Manimajra

2734656

5.

Fire Station, Sector 38

2690523

6.

Fire Station, Sector 17

2702333, 2703507, 2721300

7.

Fire Station, Sector 11

2747820

Audit Branch:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Surinder Deol

Examiner cum Deputy Controller(Local Audit)

5021616, 9646035480

2.

Sh. Baljeet Kaur

Section Officer

5021615

I.T. Department:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Amit Kumar

Computer Programmer

5021625,9876257954

2.

Sh. Abhander Chaudhary

System Manager

9218147582

Public Relations Department:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

A.P.R.O.

5021610

Last modified date : 30-09-2021
Last Update: 08/12/2021 - 07:57
Back to Top