Directory

Address Book

Municipal Corporation Chandigarh :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Davesh Moudgil

Mayor

H.No. 138,1st Floor, Sec 18-A, Chd

5021418

2.

Sh.Rupam Arora

PA to Mayor

#1654, Sector 15, Panchkula

5021418

3.

Sh. Gurpreet Singh

Sr. Deputy Mayor

H.No. 3589, Sector-46-C, Chd

9872563311

4.

Sh. Vinod Aggarwal

Deputy Mayor

SCF .64, Grain Market,Sec-26 Chandigarh

9417204433,7814504433

Member of Parliament -cum- Ex-Officio Member of House of MCC:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Smt. Kirron Kher

Ex-Officio Member

# 65 Sector 8 Chandigarh

2544900

Councillors :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone

1.

Sh. Maheshinder Singh Sidhu

Councillor

H.o. 1067, Sector 8-C Chd

9872434444

2.

Smt. Raj Bala Malik

Councillor

H. No. 112, Sector 10 A Chandigarh

98157-58950

3.

Sh. Ravi Kant Sharma

Councillor

H.No. 1134, Top Floor, Sector 37-B,Chd

9815186048

4.

Smt. Asha Kumari Jaswal

Councillor

H.No. 110, Sector 21-A, chd

9878577110

5.

Smt. Sunita Dhawan

Councillor

H.No. 1321, Sector 37-B, Chd

8054907716

6

Smt. Farmila

Councillor

H.No. 5439, Maloya Colony,Chd

7837227727

7.

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Councillor

H.No. 2039, Dadumajra Colony,Chd

9878522215

8.

Sh. Arun Sood

Councillor

H.No. 1185, Sector 37-B, Chd

9814033434

9.

Smt Gurbax Rawat

Councillor

H.No. 2777, Sector 40-C, Chd

98170-13749,99157-58955

10.

Sh.Hardeep Singh

Councillor

H.No.111,Village Buterla Sector 41 Chd.

9915711427

11

Sh. Satish Kumar

Councillor

H.No. 1780, Deep Complex, Hallomajra, Chd.

9915758963

12.

Smt. Sheela Devi

Councillor

H.No. 2159, Dr. Ambedkar Colony, Dhanas, Chd

9872511215

13.

Smt. Chanderwati Shukla

Councillor

H.No. 3135/1, Sec 45-D ,Chd

9316040274

14.

Sh. Kanwarjeet Singh

Councillor

H.No. 953, Sec 45-B, Chd

9915335446

15.

Smt. Ravinder Kaur

Councillor

H.No. 1230, Sector 34-C, Chd

9814977077

16.

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Gupta

Councillor

H.No. 578, Sector 20-A. Chd

9872511211

17.

Sh. Devinder Singh Babla

Councillor

H.No. 41, Sec 27-A, Chd.

9815608877

18.

Sh. Dalip Sharma

Councillor

H.No. 360, Bapu Dham Colony, Phase-1,Sec 26, Chd

9888490360

19.

Sh. Shakti Prakash Devshali

Councillor

SCF. 52, First Floor, Sector-29-D Chd.

9779173536

20.

Smt. Heera Negi

Councillor

H.No. 1593, Sec 7- C, Chd

9815101196,99157-58964

21.

Sh. Davesh Moudgil

Councillor

H.No. 138,1st Floor, Sec 18-A, Chd

9653777777,99157-58965

22.

Sh. Gurpreet Singh

Councillor

H.No. 3589, Sector-46-C, Chd.

9872563311

23.

Sh. Bharat Kumar

Councillor

H.No 798, Phase-1, Chandigarh.

9988178548

24.

Sh. Anil Kumar Dube

Councillor

H.No. 2703, Vikas Nagar Mauli Jagran ,Chandigarh

9872511187

25.

Sh. Jagtar Singh

Councillor

H.No. 1119/2, Gobindpura , Manimajra, Chandigarh

9814098887,9814434887

26.

Sh. Vinod Aggarwal

Councillor

SCF .64, Grain Market,Sec-26 Chandigarh.

9417204433,7814504433

27.

Sh. Charanjiv Singh

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 14, Sec 21-A, Chandigarh.

9815882100

28.

Sh. Ajay Dutta 

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 726, Sec 40 B, Chandigarh.

9417016915,9876854568

29. 

Sh. Sachin Kumar Lohtiya

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 273,Sector 46-A , Chd.

9317724882

30. 

Sh. Haji Mohd. Khurshid Ali

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 1229, Phase-II, Ram Darbar,Chd.

9815340569

31. 

Dr. jyotsna wig

Nominated Councillor

E-11,Uppal Marble Arch.,Manimajra, Chd.

9815984544

32. 

Ms. Shipra Bansal

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 5797(B), Sec 38(West), Chd.

9888900859

33. 

Sh. Sat Parkash Aggarwal

Nominated Councillor

SCF No.90 Grain Market , Sector-26, Chd.

9915758952

34. 

Smt. Kamla Sharma

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 207, Sector 37-A, Chd.

9872511221

35. 

Maj.Gen. M.S. Kandal

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 238, Sector 35-A, Chandigarh

9316131566

Commissioner's Office :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Kamal Kishor Yadav, IAS

Commissioner

Chandigarh

2708765

2.

Sh. Jatin Saini

P.S to Commissioner

-

9872511102,5021402

3.

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Jha, IAS

Special Commissioner

-

-

4.

Mrs. Daljeet Kaur

PA to Spcl. Commissioner

-

-

5.

Sh. Saurabh Mishra, IAS

Additional Commissioner I

-

5021501

6.

Sh. Ramesh Sharma

PA to Addl. Commissioner-I

#3324-B, Sector 24-D Chd

9872511200

7.

Sh. Anil Kumar Garg, PCS

Additional Commissioner-II

-

5021423

8.

Mrs. Neena Bhatia

PA to Addl. Commissioner-II

#3720 Sector 32-D, Chd

9872511226

9.

Sh. Tilak Raj, HCS

Additional Commissioner-III

-

5021414

10.

Sh. Neeraj

P.A to Addl. Commissioner-III

#18 vill Rally, Sector 12-A, Panchkula

9915711474,5021414

11.

Sh. Varinder Thakur

Chief Accounts Officer

 

5021503

12.

Sh. Surender Kumar Sharma

Accounts Officer (P&PF)

#993-A, Sector 7-B, Chd

5021608,7837751008

13.

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

Law Officer

#330, P.W.T, Manimajra, Chd

8283011886,5021613

Engineering Wing:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh.Manoj Bansal

Chief Engineer

# 272, Sector 4, Panchkula

9466158111,5039553

2.

Sh. Sangat Ram

P.A. to C.E.

# 1015-A, Sector 35-B, Chd

9872511104,5039553

3.

Sh. Arjeet Singh

Executive Engineer(W&E)

 

 

4.

Sh. Arjeet Singh

S.E. (B&R)

 

 

5.

Sh. Sanjay Arora

S.E. (P.H.)

#251 Sector 22-A Chandigarh

9915711456

Public Health Division No.1:

 

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Harish Saini

Executive Engineer

# 1089, Ph.9, Mohali.

9872511254,2740664

2.

Sh. Nirmal Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-1

#

9872511233

3.

Sh. Lalit Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-2

#

9872511248

4.

Sh. Jagdish Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-3

9872511337

5.

Sh. Amit Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-4

9872511238

6.

Sh. Amit Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-5

#

9872511238

7.

Sh. Prabhjot Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-6

#

9872511353

8.

Sh. Harish Kumar Saini

Sub Divisional Engineer-7

#

9872511254

Public Health Division No.2:

Sr.No

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Suresh Kumar Gill

Executive Engineer

W/W, Sector 26, Chd

9872511258,5046071

2.

Sh. Sanjeev Chauhan

Sub Divisional Engineer-8

9872511359

3.

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-9

#

9872511235

4.

Sh. Yashpal Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer-10

#

9872511351

5.

Sh. Rajesh Jaspal

Sub Divisional Engineer-11

#

9872511237

6.

Sh. Sanjeev Chauhan

Sub Divisional Engineer-12

#

9872511359

6.

Sh. Rajbir Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-13

#

9872511352

Public Health Division No.3:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Vijay Kumar Premi

Executive Engineer

-

9872511245,2740664

2.

Sh. P.P. Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-14

#

9872511341

3.

Sh. Vijay Premi

Sub Divisional Engineer-15

#

9872511245

4.

Sh. Rajinder Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-16

-

9872511338

5.

Sh. Yogesh Aggarwal

Sub Divisional Engineer-17

#

9872511337

6.

Sh. Yashpal Gupta

Sub Divisional Engineer-18

-

9872511249

Public Health Division No.4:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. I.D.Sharma

Executive Engineer

#

9872511231

2.

Sh. Angrej Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-19

-

9872511366

3.

Sh. Joginder Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-20

#

9872511350

4.

Sh. I.D. Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer-21

-

9872511231

6.

Sh. Gaurav Pal

Sub Divisional Engineer-22

#

9872511339

Road Division No. 1

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Ravinder Sharma

Executive Engineer

H.No.1567 ,Sec-23-B, Chd

9872511135,5021412

2.

Sh.Ravinder Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer R 1

H.No.1567 ,Sec-23-B, Chd

9872511135

3.

Sh. Ankur Bansal

Sub Divisional Engineer R 2

#21,Type-3 Water Works Colony Sec-39W Chd.

9872511363

4.

Sh. Vijay Bahadur

Sub Divisional Engineer R 3

#

7508185531

4.

Sh. Akhil Dhiman

Sub Divisional Engineer R 4

#

9012305759

Road Division No. 2

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Ajay Kumar Garg

Executive Engineer Road 2

9872511146

2.

Sh. Balraj Chikara

Sub Divisional Engineer R 5

9915711416

3.

Sh. Akhil Goyal

Sub Divisional Engineer R 6

9466184009

4.

Sh. Vinod Vyas

Sub Divisional Engineer R 7

9872511145

5.

Sh. Jagdeep Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer R 8

8954771432

6.

Sh. Jagdeep Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer R 15

8954771432

Road Division No. 3

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Er. Dharminder Sharma

Executive Engineer

9872511129

2.

Sh. Hemant Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer R 9

9711677488

3.

Sh. Ram Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer R 10

9872511134

4.

Sh. Anurag Bishnoi

Sub Divisional Engineer 11

9872511362

5.

Sh. Vishal Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer 12

8376828077

6.

Sh. Dharminder Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer 13

9872511129

7.

Sh. Surinder Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer R 16

7837751008

8.

Smt. Priyanka

Sub Divisional Engineer 17

9501033829

Electrical Division:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Kuldeep Singh

Executive Engineer

8288995207

2.

Sh. Kuldeep Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer 1

8288995207

3.

Sh. A.K. Dhadwal

Sub Divisional Engineer 2

9915751963

4.

Sh. Rudesh Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer 3

7973739170

Horticulture Division:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Krishan Pal Singh

Executive Engineer.

9872511160

2.

Sh. Pritpal Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-1

9915711482

3.

Sh. Jangsher Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-2

9872511163

4.

Sh. Ashni Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-3

9872511162

5.

Sh. Angrej Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-4

9915711484

6.

Sh. Swatantar Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-5

9915711493

7.

Sh. Rohit Garg

Sub Divisional Engineer-6

9915711491

Complaint Centres:

No.

Address

Location

Phone (O)

1.

Manimajra, M.C. Office

Manimajra and Mauli Jagran

2736631

2.

Sector 37, Chandigarh

Sector 31 to 47, 61, Dhanas, Dadu Majra, Kajheri, Colony No. 5, Karsan, Badheri, Buterla, Attawa and Burial,45,47

2691280

3.

Online Complaint Redressal Management System

Complaints regarding Water Supply, Sewerage, roads, Electricity and etc related to MCC

Toll Free No. 155304

Health and Sanitation Department:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Dr Amrit Pal Singh

Medial Officer of Health

5046069

District Registrar, Births & Deaths :

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Dr. G Dewan

Director health services cum Chief Registrar

2700255

2.

Dr Amrit Pal Singh

District Registrar

5046069

3.

Smt. Madhu Malhotra

Registrar

5087814

Fire and Emergency Services Department :

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Additional Commissioner-II cum Chief Fire Officer

Chief Fire Officer

5021423

2.

Sh. S.K. Gosain

Station Fire Officer

 

3.

Sh. M.L. Sharma

Station Fire Officer

2703236

4.

Sh. Sham Singh

Station Fire Officer

2648610

Fire Stations:

No.

Location

Telephone

1.

Fire Station , Sector 32

2648610

2.

Fire Station, Industrial Area-I

2655816

3.

Fire Station, Industrial Area-II

2642111, 2642377

4.

Fire Station, Manimajra

2734656

5.

Fire Station, Sector 38

2690523

6.

Fire Station, Sector 17

2702333, 2703507, 2721300

7.

Fire Station, Sector 11

2747820

Audit Branch:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. S.K Bindal

Examiner cum Deputy Controller(Local Audit)

5021616

2.

Sh. Rajesh Khaneja

Section Officer

5021615

I.T. Department:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Abhaynder Chaudhary

System Manager

5021625,9218147582

2.

Sh. Amit Kumar

Computer Programmer

5021625,9876257954

Public Relations Department:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

A.P.R.O.

5021610

Last modified date : 07-12-2018
Last Update: 07/12/2018 - 17:53
Back-to-top