Home


Municipal Corporation Chandigarh :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Smt. Asha Kumari Jaswal

Mayor 

H.No. 110, Sector 21-A, chd

9878577110         

99157-58949

-

2.

Sh.Rupam Arora

PA to Mayor 

#1654, Sector 15, chd

9915758940
5021418

-

3.

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Gupta

Sr. Deputy Mayor 

H.No. 578, Sector 20-A. Chd

-

-

-

4.

Sh. Anil Kumar Dube

Deputy Mayor 

H.No. 2703, Vikas Nagar Mauli Jagran ,Chandigarh

-

-

 
Member of Parliament -cum- Ex-Officio Member of House of MCC:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Smt. Kirron Kher

Ex-Officio Member 

# 65 Sector 8 Chandigarh

-

 

 

Councillors :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Smt. Raj Bala Malik

Councillor

H.No. 112,Sector 10-A, Candigarh

99157-58950

-

2.

Sh. Mahesh Inder Singh

Councillor

H.No. 1067, Sector 8-C Chd

-

-

3.

Sh. Ravi Kant Sharma

Councillor

H.No. 1134, Top Floor, Sector 37-B,Chd

-

-

4.

Smt. Asha Kumari Jaswal

Councillor

H.No. 110, Sector 21-A, chd

9878577110         

99157-58949

-

5.

Smt. Sunita Dhawan

Councillor

H.No. 1321, Sector 37-B, Chd

-

 

-

6.

Smt. Farmila

Councillor

H.No. 5439, Maloya Colony,Chd

-

-

-

7.

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Councillor

H.No. 2039, Dadumajra Colony,Chd

-

-

8.

Sh. Arun Sood

Councillor

H.No. 1185, Sector 37-B, Chd

9814033434

99157-58954

-

9.

Smt Gurbax Rawat

Councillor

H.No. 2777, Sector 40-C, Chd

98170-13749

99157-58955

-

10.

Sh.Hardeep Singh

Councillor

H.No.11,Village Buterla Sector 41 Chd.

9915711427

-

11

Sh. Satish Kumar

Councillor

H.No. 1780, Deep Complex, Hallomajra, Chd

-

-

-      

12.

Smt. Sheela Devi

Councillor

H.No. 2159, Dr. Ambedkar Colony, Dhanas, Chd

9872511215

-

13.

Smt. Chanderwati Shukla

Councillor

H.No. 3135/1, Sec 45-D ,Chd

-

-

-

14.

Sh. Kanwarjeet Singh

Councillor

H.No. 953, Sec 45-B, Chd

-

-

15.

Smt. Ravinder Kaur

Councillor

H.No. 1230, Sector 34-C, Chd

-

 

-

16.

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Gupta

Councillor

H.No. 578, Sector 20-A. Chd

-

 

-

17.

Sh. Devinder Singh Babla

Councillor

H.No. 41, Sec 27-A, Chd

-

-

-

18.

Sh. Dalip Sharma

Councillor

H.No. 360, Bapu Dham Colony, Phase-1,Sec 26, Chd

-

 

-

19.

Sh. Shakti Prakash Devshali

Councillor

SCF. 52, First Floor, Sector-29-D Chd

-

-

-

20.

Smt. Heera Negi

Councillor

H.No. 1593, Sec 7- C, Chd

9815101196

99157-58964

-

21.

Sh. Davesh Moudgil

Councillor

H.No. 1159, Sec 18-C, Chd

9653777777

99157-58965

-

22.

Sh. Gurpreet Singh

Councillor

H.No. 359, Sector-46-C, Chd

-

-

-

23.

Sh. Bharat Kumar

Councillor

H.No 798, Phase-1, Chandigarh

-

-

-

24.

Sh. Anil Kumar Dube

Councillor

H.No. 2703, Vikas Nagar Mauli Jagran ,Chandigarh

-

 

-

25.

Sh. Jagtar Singh

Councillor

H.No. 1119/2, Gobindpura , Manimajra, Chandigarh

-

-

-

26.

Sh. Vinod Aggarwal

Councillor

SCF .64, Grain Market,Sec-26 Chandigarh

-

-

-

27.

Sh. Charanjiv Singh

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 14, Sec 21-A, Chandigarh

-

-

-

28.

Sh. Ajay Dutta 

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 726, Sec 40 B, Chandigarh

-

-

-

29. 

Sh. Sachin Kumar Lohtiya

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 273,Sector 46-A , Chd

-

-

-

30. 

Sh. Haji Mohd. Khurshid Ali

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 1229, Phase-II, Ram Darbar,Chd

-

-

-

31. 

Dr. jyotsna wig

Nominated Councillor

E-11,Uppasl Marble Arch.,Manimajra, Chd

-

-

-

32. 

Ms. Shipra Bansal

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 5797, Sec 38(West), Chd

-

-

-

33. 

Sh. Sat Parkash Aggarwal

Nominated Councillor

SCF No.19 , Sector-26,  Chd

-

-

-

34. 

Smt. Kamla Sharma

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 207, Sector 37-A, Chd

-

-

-

35. 

Maj.Gen. M.S. Kandal

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 238, Sector 35-A, Chandigarh

-

-


Commissioner's Office :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh.. B. Purushartha, IAS

Commissioner

Chandigarh

2708765

--

2.

Sh.. Jatin Saini

P.A to Commissioner

-

9872511102

5021402

9872511102

3.

Sh. Manoj Khatri,HCS

Joint Commissioner-I

-

5021501

-       

4. 

Sh.. Ramesh Sharma

PA to Joint Commissioner-I

#3324-B, Sector 24-D Chd

9872511200

5021501

-

5.

Sh. Virender Chaudhary,HCS

Joint Commissioner-II

#913 Sector 7, Chd

5021409

 

6.

Sh. Neeraj

P.A to Joint Commissioner-II

#3720 Sector 32-D, Chd

9915711474

5021414

-

7.

Ms.Radhika Singh,HCS

Joint Commissioner-III

#45, Sector 5 Chd

5021423

-

8.

Mrs. Neena Bhatia

P.A to Joint Commissioner-III

#18 vill Rally, Sector 12-A, Panchkula

5021423

9872511226

-

9.

Sh. Uma Shankar Sharma

Chief Accounts Officer

#1663 Sector 7-C, Chd

5021503

9779171663

10.

Sh. Surender Kumar Sharma

Accounts Officer (P&PF)

#993-A, Sector 7-B, Chd

5021608

7837751008

         

11.

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

Law Officer

#330, P.W.T, Manimajra, Chd

8283011886

5021613


Engineering Wing:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh.N.P Sharma

Chief Engineer

# 109, Sector 19, Chandigarh

9781010000

5039553

4416222

2.

Sh. Sangat Ram

P.A. to C.E.

# 1015-A, Sector 35-B, Chd

9872511104
5039553

-

3.

Sh. Jai Pal Singh

Executive Engineer(W&E)

H.No. 343, PKL Heights, Pirmuchla Zirakpur (SAS Nagar) Pb.

9915701344

5021412

 

4.

Sh. N.P. Sharma

S.E. (B&R)

# 109, Sector 19, Chandigarh

9781010000

-

5.

Sh. Sanjay Arora

S.E. (P.H.)

#251 Sector 22-A Chandigarh

9915711456

-


Public Health Division No.1:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Harish Saini

Executive Engineer

# 1089, Ph.9, Mohali.

2740664

9872511254

 

2.

Sh. Yogesh Kumar Aggarwal

Sub Divisional Engineer-1

# 176, Sector 4, Chandigarh

872511336 

-

3.

Sh. Jai Dev

Sub Divisional Engineer-10

# HM-12, Phase-1 Mohali

9872511234

-              

4.

Sh. P.P Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-2

# 2467, Sector 19-C, Chandigarh 

9872511341

-

5.

Sh. Rajesh Jaspal

Sub Divisional Engineer-3

# 280, Sector 7/C, Chd.

9872511237

 

 Public Health Division No.2:

Sr.No 

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh.Sham Lal

Executive Engineer

-

2740664

9872511229

 

2.

Sh. Yashpal Gupta Sub Divisional Engineer-4 - 9872511249  

3.

Sh. I.D Sharma(A.E) Sub Divisional Engineer-8 - 9872511231  

4.

--- Sub Divisional Engineer-5 -- --

-

5.

Sh. Kuldip Singh Sub Divisional Engineer-6 # 373, Ph. 2, 65, Mohali 9872511343  

6.

Sh. Rajinder Kumar Sub Divisional Engineer-17 # 1,Water Works Manimajra,Chd. 9872511345  

Public Health Division No.3:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. B.K.Dhawan

Executive Engineer

#566 Sector 16 Panchkula

9872511246

2697769

-

2.

Sh. Suresh Kumar Gill

Sub Divisional Engineer-9

W/W, Sector 26, Chd

9872511258

           -

3.

Sh. Yashpal Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer-7

-

9872511351

          -

4. Sh. Rajinder Singh(A.E) Sub Divisional Engineer-11 - 9872511338  
5. Sh. Jagdish Singh(A.E) Sub Divisional Engineer-12 # 3207,Sec-71,Mohali 9872511337
5. Sh. Angrej Singh Sub Divisional Engineer-19 #02,type-4,water works colony,Sec 39west chd. 9872511366

Public Health Division No.4:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Suresh Kumar Gill

Executive Engineer

W/W, Sector 26, Chd 9872511258
5046071

-

2.

Sh. Amit Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer-13

#, 352, Sector 32-A, Chandigarh

9872511238

-

3.

Sh. Prabhjot Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-14

# 113, Ph. 3A, Chd.

9872511353

-

4.

Sh. Rajbir Singh Sub Divisional Engineer-15 - 9872511352

-

5.

Sh. Amit Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer-16

#, 352, Sector 32-A, Chandigarh

9872511238

-

6.

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-18

Chandigarh

9872511235

-

7.

Sh. Sanjeev Chauhan

Sub Divisional Engineer-21

#3A,Type IV, Water Works Colony,Sec-39 Chandigarh

9872511359

-


Road Division No. 1

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. P.K Aggarwal

Executive Engineer

H.No. 207, Sector 7-A, Chd.

9872511307

-

2.

Sh.Ravinder Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer, Sub Divn. No. 1 

H.No.1567 ,Sec-23-B, Chd

9872511135

 -

3.

Sh. Ajay Garg

Sub Divisional Engineer, Sub Divn. No. 6

H.No. 5790, Modern Housing Complex, Manimajra

9872511146

 -

4. 

Sh.Ram Pal Bains

Sub Divisional Engineer, Sub Divn. No. 10 

H.No. 1068, Sector 20-B, Chandigarh

9872511128

-

Road Division No. 2

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Er. Gursharan Dass

Executive Engineer

H.No. 2379, Sector 19-C, Chandigarh

9872511225

 -

2.

Sh. Balraj Chikara

Sub Divisional Engineer 4

9915711416

-

3.

Sh. Dharminder Sharma

SDER-5

H.No. 158, Sector- 4,Panchkula.

9872511129

 -

4.

Sh. Vinod Vyas

SDER-7

H.No. 3748,Sector 22-D,Chandigarh.

9872511145

 -

Road Division No. 3

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Arjeet Singh

Executive Engineer

H.No. 1961, Phase 10, Mohali.

9872511138 

 -

2.

Sh. Maninder Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer 2 (CDC)

H.No. 918,Phase-7,Mohali

8427778918

-

3.

Sh.Anurag Bishnoi

Sub Divisional Engineer 3

Chandigarh

9872511362

 -

4.

Sh. Ram Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer 8 (CDC)

H.No.1026,Sec-23-B Chandigarh

9872511134

 -

5.

Sh. Ankur Bansal

Sub Divisional Engineer 9

H.No.21 ,Type-3 Water Works Colony Sec-39 West Chd.

9872511363

 -


Electrical Division:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh.Vinod Vyas

Executive Engineer

H.No. 3748,Sector 22-D,Chandigarh.

9872511145

 

2.

Sh. Kuldeep Singh

S.D.E. -1

H.No. 102, Sec 20-B, Chandigarh

5035115

9872511144

2711782

3. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar S.D.E.- 2

H.No. 2129, Sec 27-C, Chandigarh

9646754388
4. Sh. A.K. Dhadwal S.D.E.- 3 H.No. 2221, Sec 19-C, Chandigarh 9915751963


Horticulture Division:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Krishan Pal Singh

Executive Engineer.

# 3740, Sector 22-D, Chd

9872511160

            

5033498

2.

Sh. AshwaniKumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-1

#222,Sec23-A, Chd.

9915711162  

-

5.

Sh. Jangsher Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-2

2146, 23- C , Chd.

9872511163

 -

4.

Sh. Pritpal Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-3

402,AOT,Complex,48-A, Chd.

9872511482

5.

Sh. Kamal Tara

Sub Divisional Engineer-4

5216/2,Modern Complex , Manimajra.

9915711483

 -

6.

Sh. Sarwanjit Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-5

#915,Sector-43 , Chandigarh.

9872511161

 -


Complaint Centres:

No.

Address

Location

Phone (O)

1.

Manimajra, M.C. Office

Manimajra and Mauli Jagran

2736631

2.

Sector 37, Chandigarh

Sector 31 to 47, 61, Dhanas, Dadu Majra, Kajheri, Colony No. 5, Karsan, Badheri, Buterla, Attawa and Burial,45,47

2691280

3.

Online Complaint Redressal Management System

Complaints regarding Water Supply, Sewerage, roads, Electricity and etc related to MCC

 

Toll Free No.

155304


Health and Sanitation Department:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Dr P.S Bhatti

Medial Officer of Health

# 3008-A, Sector 39-D, Chandigarh

2773340

9915738068

-

2.

Sh. O.P.Arora

O.S.D

#326, Sector 15-A

9872511404

5039256

-


District Registrar, Births & Deaths :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Dr. V.K Gagneja

Chief Registrar

#652, sec-12, Panchkula

2700255

         

2.

Dr P.S Bhatti

District Registrar

# 3008-A, Sector 39-D, Chandigarh

2773340

9915738068

-

3.

Sh. Harsh Vardhan

Consultant

#1517, 49-B, Pushpak Complex 

5087814

-


Fire and Emergency Services Department :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Joint Commissioner-I cum Chief Fire Officer

Chief Fire Officer

#913 Sector 7, Chd

5021501

 

-

2.

Sh. S.K. Gosain

Station Fire Officer

#5311/A ,Sec-38 West, Ind. Arear-1 M.M

9872511175

 

3.

Sh. M.L. Sharma

Station Fire Officer

#9, Fire Station, Sector 38, Chd

2703236

9872511100

-

4.

Sh. Sham Singh

Station Fire Officer

Officer Flat , Fire Station, Sector 17,

(H.Q.) Chd

2648610

9872511303

-  


Fire Stations:

No.

Location

Telephone

1.

Fire Station , Sector 32

2648610

2.

Fire Station, Industrial Area-I

2655816

3.

Fire Station, Industrial Area-II

2642111, 2642377

4.

Fire Station, Manimajra

2734656

5.

Fire Station, Sector 38

2690523

6.

Fire Station, Sector 17

2702333, 2703507, 2721300

7.

Fire Station, Sector 11

2747820


Audit Branch:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. S.k Bindal

Examiner cum Deputy Controller(Local Audit)

#3349, Ist Floor Sector 27-D, Chd.

5021616

9988852677 

2641359 

2.

Sh. Gopal Bhalla

Section Officer

--

5021615

-

 


I.T. Department:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Mahesh Kumar Gandhi

Computer Programmer

#5484, Cat II, MHC, Manimajra UT Chandigarh

5021625

9872511311

-


Public Relations Department:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

A.P.R.O.

#1009,Sector 41-B,Chd.

5021610

9872511181

-

 

Municipal Corporation Chandigarh
New Deluxe Building, Sector 17
Chandigarh